Chauffeured transfers in Privas · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Privas with the fare shown first
Privas arranges pre-booked transfers in Privas (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Privas, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Privas requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Privas and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Privas
€16.16
the cheapest route
28 min
Aéroport de Valence Chabeuil → Livron
Prices by route
Guide prices in Privas, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport de Valence Chabeuil → Livron23.5 km · 28 min€57.80from
- Aéroport de Valence Chabeuil → Gare de Loriol30.4 km · 24 min€67.24from
- Aéroport de Valence Chabeuil → Gare Du Pouzin32.1 km · 25 min€70.36from
- Aéroport de Valence Chabeuil → Rochers de PontPierre31.5 km · 37 min€74.20from
- Aéroport de Valence Chabeuil → Baignade du rocher31.5 km · 37 min€74.20from
- Aéroport de Valence Chabeuil → Ahsm37.3 km · 30 min€80.68from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport de Valence Chabeuil → Livron | 23.5 km | 28 min | €57.80 | See details |
| Aéroport de Valence Chabeuil → Gare de Loriol | 30.4 km | 24 min | €67.24 | See details |
| Aéroport de Valence Chabeuil → Gare Du Pouzin | 32.1 km | 25 min | €70.36 | See details |
| Aéroport de Valence Chabeuil → Rochers de PontPierre | 31.5 km | 37 min | €74.20 | See details |
| Aéroport de Valence Chabeuil → Baignade du rocher | 31.5 km | 37 min | €74.20 | See details |
| Aéroport de Valence Chabeuil → Ahsm | 37.3 km | 30 min | €80.68 | See details |
Within Privas
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Privas, at the same fixed price.
- Gare de Loriol → Livron5.1 km · 10 min€16.16from
- Gare de Loriol → Gare Du Pouzin6.2 km · 8 min€17.12from
- Gare de Loriol → Centre de Soins d'Accompagnement et de Prévention en Addictologie11.4 km · 13 min€27.44from
- Gare de Loriol → Ahsm11.4 km · 13 min€27.44from
- Gare de Loriol → Camping Capfun - Merle Roux12.4 km · 17 min€30.64from
- Gare de Loriol → Chazot Acezat Burel16.5 km · 19 min€38.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gare de Loriol → Livron | 5.1 km | 10 min | €16.16 | See details |
| Gare de Loriol → Gare Du Pouzin | 6.2 km | 8 min | €17.12 | See details |
| Gare de Loriol → Centre de Soins d'Accompagnement et de Prévention en Addictologie | 11.4 km | 13 min | €27.44 | See details |
| Gare de Loriol → Ahsm | 11.4 km | 13 min | €27.44 | See details |
| Gare de Loriol → Camping Capfun - Merle Roux | 12.4 km | 17 min | €30.64 | See details |
| Gare de Loriol → Chazot Acezat Burel | 16.5 km | 19 min | €38.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Privas
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport de Valence Chabeuil
from €57.80Airport
360 All. de l'Ancien Hippodrome, 26120 Chabeuil
See prices and book →Gare de Loriol
from €16.16Station
Rue Louis Fereyre, 26270 Loriol-sur-Drôme
See prices and book →Gare Du Pouzin
from €17.12Station
07250 Le Pouzin
See prices and book →Livron
from €16.16Station
9001b Rue Pierre Semard, 26250 Livron-sur-Drôme
See prices and book →VALS Vernon
from €112.16Station
07600 Vals-les-Bains, France
See prices and book →Ahsm
from €27.44Hospital
Celle les Bains, 07250 Rompon
See prices and book →Audika - Audioprothésiste Alissas
from €44.00Hospital
5 Pl. des Erables, 07210 Alissas
See prices and book →Audika - Audioprothésiste Privas
from €45.12Hospital
18 Cr de l'Esplanade, 07000 Privas
See prices and book →Centre de Soins d'Accompagnement et de Prévention en Addictologie
from €27.44Hospital
Celle les Bains, 07250 Rompon
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier de Privas Ardèche (CHPA)
from €48.96Hospital
2 Av. Pasteur, 07007 Privas
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier Sainte-Marie
from €46.32Hospital
19 Cr du Temple, 07000 Privas
See prices and book →Chazot Acezat Burel
from €38.00Hospital
07210 Chomérac
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Privas?
In Privas and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Privas centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Privas?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Privas?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Privas?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Privas, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car